Skip to product information
1 of 5

MAJESTRONICZ

SIM800L V2 5V GSM GPRS Module with Antenna

SIM800L V2 5V GSM GPRS Module with Antenna

Regular price Rs. 499.00
Regular price Rs. 583.00 Sale price Rs. 499.00
-14% OFF Sold out
Taxes included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

📦 For Bulk Order Enquiry – Click Here for Best Price

✅ Features:

  • Quad-band GSM/GPRS: 850/900/1800/1900 MHz (works worldwide on 2G networks)

  • Functions: Voice calls, SMS, GPRS internet, and basic TCP/IP support

  • Operating voltage: 5V (with onboard regulator)

  • Compact design: Small footprint, perfect for IoT and embedded projects

  • External antenna: Ensures better signal strength and reliability

  • Onboard status indicators: For network and power status

📦 Package Includes:

  • 1 × SIM800L V2 GSM/GPRS Module

  • 1 × External GSM Antenna with cable

🔧 Applications:

  • IoT projects (remote monitoring, smart meters, tracking systems)

  • SMS-based control systems

  • Home automation & security systems

  • Wireless data transmission and logging

View full details