Skip to product information
1 of 1

MAJESTRONICZ

40W Glue Gun

40W Glue Gun

Regular price Rs. 149.00
Regular price Rs. 159.00 Sale price Rs. 149.00
-6% OFF Sold out
Taxes included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

📦 For Bulk Order Enquiry – Click Here for Best Price

The 40W Glue Gun is a reliable and efficient tool designed for crafting, repairs, and small-scale DIY projects. Its medium power rating ensures quick heating and smooth operation, making it ideal for use in schools, homes, and creative workshops. This glue gun supports standard-sized glue sticks and offers a steady flow of adhesive for precision applications.

  1. Moderate Power (40W):
    • Ensures fast heating within 2–4 minutes, allowing quick project start-up.
  2. Versatility:
    • Bonds a wide variety of materials, including paper, fabric, plastic, and wood.
  3. Compact Design:
    • Lightweight and easy to handle, perfect for both adults and children under supervision.
  4. Trigger Control:
    • Smooth trigger mechanism ensures controlled glue flow, reducing waste.
  5. Safety Features:
    • Includes a built-in stand for stability and a heat-resistant nozzle for safe use.
View full details